Contest Results

 

 

   

 

World Championships 2018
Cebu, Philippines

 



 

Overall Winners
Bodybuilding Overall
Anton Bippus (GER)

Figure Overall
Judit Palecian (HUN)

Athletic Overall
Dietmar Haubold (GER)

Bikini Shape Overall
Helen Geonzon (PHL)

 

Bikini
1. Dursun Aysu TRNC
2. Babett Vangsati HUN
3. OleksandraLegkodymova UKR
4. Hazel Joana Salvacion PHL
5. Mi-Na Na KOR
6. Stela Tabornal PHL

 

Shape Over 30
1. Farah Deobhakta NZL
2. Sarah Amansec PHL
3. Jeizza Marie Ballard PHL
4. Sunghee Min KOR
5. Mary Gris Hancock PHL

 

Shape
1. Helen Geonzon PHL
2. Samantha-Soraya Grumann GER

 

Men's Physique short
1. Mark Joseph Bergonia PHL
2. Nolin Ralph Peregrino PHL
3. Tan Toyong PHL
4. William Bolo  PHL
5. Igor Legkodymov UKR
6. Victor Michael Mondia PHL

 

Men's Physique tall
1. Axel Handrich GER
2. Dyne Frano Padilla PHL
3. Jesse Lanuzo KWT
4. Arjei Buenaventura PHL
5. Nikhil Kagado IND
6. Chhabra Charandeep IND

 

Athletic II
1. Dietmar Haubold GER
2. Michal Krajewski POL
3. Christopher Almeda PHL
4. Chrispin Aganon PHL
5. Jun Won Ahn KOR
6. Prince Pathak IND

 

Athletic I
1. David Böhme GER
2. Mercin Tranczewski POL
3. Sel Saritas TRNC
4. Patrick Moldas FRA
5. Emanuel Burdairon FRA
6. Rhy Singh Tott GBR

 

Ms. Figure Over 40
1. Judit Palecian HUN
2. Edyta Wocnicka-Bosak POL
3. Janine Gay Haywood NZL
4. Dorina Csapo HUN
5. Jaqueline Liedtke GER
6. Laura Bungard NZL

 

Ms. Figure
1. Lisa-Marie Schleifer GER
2. Melody Cuacong PHL
3. Timmi Raschid HUN

 

Body Over 50
1. Paul Longfield PHL
2. Reynolds Geron PHL
3. Kevin Frazer GBR
4. Tibor Roman HUN
5. Jonathan Gonzalas PHL
6. Danilo Radam PHL

 

Body Over 40
1. Roman Dobrakowski GER
2. RemegioVillamor Jr. PHL
3. Yves Aussems BEL
4. Enrique Bolotaolo PHL
5. Kipyong Lim KOR
6. Ashish Kumar IND

 

Juniors
1. Tomasz Kamil Giza POL
2. Masoud Sedaghat IRN
3. Longjam Naresh Singh IND
4. Sharma Tushar IND

 

Ms. Physique
1. Tatjana Sprung GER
2. Toks Macaulay GBR
3. Charlotte Tibawen PHL
4. Junaidah Tibawen MYS
5. Sung Kyung Lee KOR
6. Wendy Rowe NZL

 

Men Body IV
1. John Rey Prado PHL
2. Shetty Girish IND
3. Mohd Azlan Daud MYS
4. Michael Cauchois FRA
5. Lionelo Sique PHL
6. Michael Cudal PHL

 

Men Body III
1. Reysan Nonepara PHL
2. Mani Rajamurgan IND
3. Mitza Shanawaz       IND
4. Ismael Syed IND
5. Arjay Posas PHL
6. Shankar Shivanna Gowda IND

 

Men Body II
1. Manoj Kumar IND
2. Mahendra Kumar Muniyayappa IND
3. Vijay Bhoyar IND
4. John Benjamin PHL
5. Alexandre Gri FRA
6. Jun Myoung Kabg KOR

 

Men Body I
1. Anton Bippus GER
2. Piotr Jacek POL
3. Syed Siddiq Hameed IND
4. Gregorz Rudnicki GBR
5. Ersin Adakli TUR
6. Edmund Weyer RSA

 

 

 back

 

© 2016 NAC INTERNATIONAL. All rights reserved.