Ms. & Mr. Universe
2019
Hamburg, Germany |
Overall Winners |
Body Overall
Alexej Kauz (GER)
Figure Overall
Petra Klär (GER)
Athletic Overall
Juan Castrejon (ESP)
Bikini Shape Overall
Olena Korotenko (UKR) |
Bikini Shape 30+ |
1. |
Olena Korotenko |
UKR |
2. |
Anja Brumberg |
GER |
3. |
Andrea German |
HUN |
4. |
Franziska Hell |
GER |
5. |
Davia Petkute |
ESP |
6. |
Monika Garska |
POL |
7. |
Natalia Friedewald |
GER |
8. |
Vivana Agudelo |
ESP |
9. |
Viktoriya Zhornik |
UKR |
10. |
Asli Orbay |
TUR |
|
|
|
|
out of Top 10:
Celine Crevoisier (FRA), Daniela Portoghese (ITA), Olha
Kondratiuk (UKR), Züleyha Ates (TUR), Alexandra Sery (FRA),
Corinna Engeln (GER), Ayse Mulla (TRNC) |
|
|
Bikini Shape |
1. |
Eszter Meszaros |
HUN |
2. |
Reda Slavinskaite |
LIT |
3. |
Kira von Oertzen |
GER |
4. |
Olga Sobeleva |
LAT |
5. |
Liucija Stakeityte |
LIT |
6. |
Valeriia Berezhna |
UKR |
7. |
Soraya Grumann |
GER |
8. |
Inga Teivane |
LAT |
9. |
Eszter Noemi Szabo |
HUN |
10. |
Sanne van Dijk |
BEL |
|
|
|
|
out of Top 10:
Rhiannon Lelieveld (NZL), Feryuza Urazova (LAT), Verena
Schimmele (GER), Angelyn B. Gapas (PHI), Jil Albert
(GER), Yuliia Dotsenko (UKR), Sabrina Mirella Börke
(GER) |
|
|
Men's Physique |
1. |
Axel Handrich |
GER |
2. |
Juan Asencio |
ESP |
3. |
Allo Sament |
GER |
4. |
José Morales |
ESP |
5. |
Muhammed Al Alwani |
GER |
6. |
Simone Crapanzano |
GER |
7. |
Sultan El Jordi |
NED |
8. |
Ali Öksüzoglu |
TRNC |
9. |
Enzo Rothschild |
BEL |
|
Athletic II |
1. |
Juan Castrejon |
ESP |
2. |
Dietmar Haubold |
GER |
3. |
Raul Quel |
ESP |
4. |
Joel Weirig |
LUX |
5. |
Jean-Marc Michael |
FRA |
6. |
Regis Fenetre |
FRA |
7. |
Gürkan Alkilic |
TUR |
8. |
Dmitrii Antonov |
RUS |
9. |
Frank Hoffmann |
GER |
10. |
Audrius Zukauskas |
GBR |
|
|
|
|
out of Top 10:
Norbert Walter Arnold
(GER), Maksym Vostrykov
(UKR), Renaldo Murapin (NED),
Stefan Fraißinet (GER),
Antoine Durathon (BEL),
Mario Plötz (GER), Jan
Heisler (GER), Yildirim
Hayrettin (TUR) |
|
|
Athletic I |
1. |
Norman Zemke |
GER |
2. |
Panteleimon
Anthrpopoulos |
GRE |
3. |
Efe Kurtyilmaz |
TUR |
4. |
Andrei Pop |
ROM |
5. |
Christoph Metz |
GER |
6. |
Pascal Moritz |
GER |
7. |
Ronny Sachau |
GER |
8. |
Armin Friedewald |
GER |
9. |
Marcel Rudolph |
GER |
10. |
Keskin Alper |
TUR |
|
|
|
|
out of Top 10:
Juan Antonio Medes (ESP), Maximilian Schäfer (GER) |
|
|
Ms. Figure Over 40 |
1. |
Petra Klär |
GER |
2. |
Laurence Madel |
BEL |
3. |
Ana Claudia Land |
BRA |
4. |
Agnes Sebestyen |
HUN |
5. |
Mehtap Tanan |
TUR |
6. |
Bärbal Bach |
GER |
7. |
Ana Cordobes |
ESP |
8. |
Edyta Woznicka-Bosak |
POL |
9. |
Anna Jäger |
GER |
10. |
Lesley Ann Bithell |
GBR |
|
|
|
|
out of Top 10:
Anja Fuhrmann (GER),
Janine Haywood (NZL),
Stela J. Tabornal (PHI),
Josie du Plessis (GBR),
Sharaine Talbot (GBR),
Lydia Loiseau (FRA) |
|
|
Ms. Figure |
1. |
Julia Schmieja |
GER |
2. |
Elena Hoppe |
GER |
3. |
Polina Gachegova |
RUS |
4. |
Jeanette Börner |
GER |
5. |
Hollie Feeney |
GBR |
6. |
Louise Grayson |
GBR |
7. |
Lilly Marleen Flittig |
NOR |
8. |
Mylene Engenio |
PHI |
|
Body Over 60 |
1. |
Constantin Schulte |
GER |
2. |
Uwe Warcaba |
GER |
3. |
Hans Breitenstein |
GER |
4. |
Benrabah Boufalga |
FRA |
5. |
Otto Somogyi |
HUN |
6. |
Gilles Martin |
FRA |
7. |
Maehboob Pattankudi |
IND |
|
Body Over 50 |
1. |
Diego Martinez |
ITA |
2. |
Paul Lans |
NED |
3. |
Julian Grishajev |
USA |
4. |
Rocco Sestito |
ITA |
5. |
Alfredo Gonzalez |
ESP |
6. |
Michel Does |
NED |
7. |
Torsten Senger |
GER |
8. |
Orian Czaba |
HUN |
9. |
Karl-Heinz Kanne |
GER |
10. |
Richard Lugens |
BEL |
|
|
|
|
out of Top 10:
Moussa Meziti (FRA),
Mauro Zotti (ITA), Enne
Haß (GER), Sam
Cullingworth (GBR),
Andreas Bree (GER),
Dimitrios Psomiadis (GRE) |
|
|
Body Over 40 |
1. |
Alexej Kauz |
GER |
2. |
Daniel Martinez |
ESP |
3. |
Elias Bogan-Manak |
LUX |
4. |
Arkadiusz Demidowicz |
POL |
5. |
Jozsef Bolla |
HUN |
6. |
Sven Melzer |
GER |
7. |
Richard Cada |
CZE |
8. |
Thorben Betten |
GER |
9. |
Marko Tooming |
LAT |
10. |
Michal Pucek |
SVK |
|
|
|
|
out of Top 10:
Matthias Große (GER), Vlastimil Kalas (CZE), Javier
Torres (ESP), Marius Zemaitaitis (LIT), Panagiotis
Kousoulakos (GRE), Marcel Hoekstra (NED), Volker Fischer
(GER), Patryk Dabkiewicz (GBR) |
|
|
Miss Body |
1. |
Isabelle Gamein |
FRA |
2. |
Anna Kashnerska |
UKR |
3. |
Tanja von Rooy |
BEL |
4. |
Anja Eichhorn |
GER |
5. |
Violet Schwarz |
GBR |
6. |
Marion Colleanx |
FRA |
7. |
Marlies Lahaye |
NED |
8. |
Lyn Sneddon |
GBR |
9. |
Tüde Ster |
HUN |
10. |
Emmanuelle Larosse |
FRA |
|
|
|
|
out of Top 10:
Kimene Kize (LAT) |
|
|
Men Body IV |
1. |
Zsolt Major |
HUN |
2. |
Deepak Kundi |
IND |
3. |
Ivan Leri |
ITA |
4. |
Istvan Palhazy |
HUN |
5. |
José Luis Alvaro
Guerra |
ESP |
6. |
Aziz Khasanov |
UZB |
7. |
Marciano Karta |
NED |
8. |
Artem Negoda |
UKR |
9. |
Frederic Delatre |
FRA |
|
Men Body III |
1. |
Igor Hlukhodid |
UKR |
2. |
Reynold Dolmasin |
PHI |
3. |
Aliaksandr Biasdezin |
RUS |
4. |
Vasif Vitoz |
TUR |
5. |
Sinan Aydemir |
TUR |
6. |
Leon Berisha |
SUI |
7. |
Danny Knaak |
GER |
8. |
Oleksiy Slyushchenko |
UKR |
9. |
Sven Stürmlinger |
GER |
10. |
Tomasz Baca |
GBR |
|
|
|
|
out of Top 10:
Alik Akhmetshin (RUS),
Ridvan Koc (TUR),
Matthew Lacey (GBR),
Massimiliano Bona (ITA),
Fabrice Huet (FRA),
Tawhiri Walsh (NZL),
Sagadat Salmannuv (KAZ),
Karthik Mudde (IND),
Hasan Inne (TUR) |
|
|
Men Body II |
1. |
Richard Kohari |
HUN |
2. |
Eduards Sevcenko |
LAT |
3. |
Domingo Ura |
ESP |
4. |
Riccardo Dankwardt |
GER |
5. |
Olexey Popov |
UKR |
6. |
Hasan Yanar |
TUR |
7. |
Sören Andersen |
GER |
8. |
José Moreno |
ESP |
9. |
Luca Silvestrini |
ITA |
10. |
Matthias Hojczyk |
GER |
|
|
|
out of Top 10:
Alexandre Gri (FRA),
Sertac Coskun (TUR), Wilhelm Loic (FRA), Tamas Bakos (HUN),
Petros Kaniotis (GRE), Maruthi Puttaswami (IND), Ondrej
Uhlig (GER) |
|
Men Body I |
1. |
Peter Vavika |
HUN |
2. |
Norbert Menesi |
HUN |
3. |
Matus Hromec |
SLO |
4. |
David Estarlich Gonzalez |
ESP |
5. |
Dennis Saalbach |
GER |
6. |
Svajunkas Straksis |
GBR |
7. |
Youssef Daoudi |
FRA |
8. |
Sascha Semak |
NED |
9. |
Sascha Herzog |
GER |
10. |
Daniel Somogyi |
HUN |
|
|
|
|
out of Top 10:
Martin Müller (GER),
Gatis Lacis (LAT), Valeri Frizler (GER), Sebastien Block
(FRA - DNF) |
|
|
|
|